2017 Spring Series

Riverport Wooden Boat School

Final Standings

1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: KSC
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF May 21, Race 1
5/21/2017 12:45
May 21 Race2
5/21/2017 12:45
Total Nett
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 2.0 2.5 4.5 4.5
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 3.0 2.5 5.5 5.5
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
1 Innovator Merit25 723 Terry Baldwin 174 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: KSC
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF May 21, Race 1
5/21/2017 12:45
May 21 Race2
5/21/2017 12:45
Total Nett
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervinie 213 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 6.0 A 6.0 A 12.0 12.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: KSC
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF May 21, Race 1
5/21/2017 12:45
May 21 Race2
5/21/2017 12:45
Total Nett
3 Cold Brook Hunter 22 H22 Andrew Mennerich 252 1.0   1.0 1.0
3 Sea Lion Seafarer 31 1316 Emily Cichon 238 3.0 DNC   3.0 3.0

May 21, Race 1 - 1 Fleet - 5/21/2017 at 12:45

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45, Distance: 4.45, Course: S12, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 12:45 13:40:36 0:55:36 0:42:42 4.802 kn 1.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 12:45 13:35:09 0:50:09 0:43:29 5.324 kn 2.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 12:45 13:39:16 0:54:16 0:44:02 4.92 kn 3.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 12:45 13:39:24 0:54:24 0:45:17 4.908 kn 4.0

May 21 Race2 - 1 Fleet - 5/21/2017 at 12:45

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05, Distance: 5.39, Course: S8, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 14:05 15:13:05 1:08:05 0:52:27 4.75 kn 1.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 14:05 15:05:48 1:00:48 0:52:43 5.319 kn 2.5
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 14:05 15:10:07 1:05:07 0:52:43 4.966 kn 2.5
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 14:05 15:09:39 1:04:39 0:53:36 5.002 kn 4.0

May 21, Race 1 - 2 Fleet - 5/21/2017 at 12:45

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45, Distance: 4.45, Course: S 12, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 12:45 13:43:22 0:58:22 0:43:01 4.575 kn 1.0
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 12:45 13:45:50 1:00:50 0:44:22 4.389 kn 2.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 12:45 13:52:47 1:07:47 0:51:19 3.939 kn 3.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216     A     6.0

May 21 Race2 - 2 Fleet - 5/21/2017 at 12:45

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05, Distance: 5.39, Course: S 8, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 14:05 15:15:55 1:10:55 0:52:19 4.56 kn 1.0
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 14:05 15:20:02 1:15:02 0:55:05 4.31 kn 2.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 14:05 15:23:15 1:18:15 0:58:18 4.133 kn 3.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 14:05   A     6.0

May 21, Race 1 - 3 Fleet - 5/21/2017 at 12:45

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45, Distance: 3.16, Course: S 10, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
3 Cold Brook Hunter 22 H22 Andrew Mennerich 252 12:45 13:45:36 1:00:36 0:47:20 3.129 kn 1.0

May 21 Race2 - 3 Fleet - 5/21/2017 at 12:45

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05, Distance: 5.39, Course: S 8, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com