Maritime 2017

HRMM

R1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Distance: 4.33, Course: N16, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 84 1:01:00 1:02:32 0:00:00 4.259 kn 1.0
2 1 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 1:06:40 1:05:16 0:02:47 3.897 kn 2.0
3 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 1:06:52 1:07:17 0:04:43 3.885 kn 3.0
4 1 Grafitti Olson 30 8384 CYC Kerry Coyne 111 1:12:17 1:11:05 0:08:41 3.594 kn 4.0
5 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 102 1:12:16 1:12:03 0:09:32 3.595 kn 5.0
6 1 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 1:17:03 1:15:46 0:13:27 3.372 kn 6.0
7 1 Partner Ship J80 496 KSC Chris Waterous 123 1:21:48 1:19:00 0:17:03 3.176 kn 7.0
8 1 Puck IV J 88 022 KSC Ian Westergren 87 1:38:20 1:40:20 0:37:03 2.642 kn 8.0

R2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:35:00, Distance: 5.81, Course: N25, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 84 1:33:27 1:35:49 0:00:00 3.73 kn 1.0
2 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 102 1:47:41 1:47:21 0:11:35 3.237 kn 2.0
3 1 Grafitti Olson 30 8384 CYC Kerry Coyne 111 1:52:19 1:50:27 0:14:53 3.104 kn 3.0
4 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 1:52:27 1:53:09 0:17:14 3.1 kn 4.0
5 1 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 1:59:27 1:57:28 0:22:01 2.918 kn 5.0
6 1 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 2:03:40 2:01:04 0:25:48 2.819 kn 6.0
7 1 Puck IV J 88 022 KSC Ian Westergren 87 21:25:00 21:51:13 19:51:06 0.271 kn 7.0
8 1 Partner Ship J80 496 KSC Chris Waterous 123 DNF       9.0

R1 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35:00, Distance: 4.33, Course: N16, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 2 Innovator Merit25 723   Terry Baldwin 174 1:07:41 1:00:46 0:00:00 3.838 kn 1.0
2 2 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 KSC John Stephenson 138 1:08:12 1:04:26 0:03:53 3.809 kn 2.0
3 2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 KSC Tom Burt 222 1:20:51 1:08:04 0:08:41 3.213 kn 3.0
4 2 Elan C&CRW 14070 KSC Barry Medenbach 207 1:19:26 1:08:12 0:08:40 3.271 kn 4.0
5 2 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 KSC David Wightman 174 1:21:05 1:12:48 0:13:24 3.204 kn 5.0
6 2 Insatiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 1:22:55 1:14:45 0:15:31 3.133 kn 6.0
7 2 Jurassis Dragon J22 918 SYC Biedermann 183 1:30:36 1:20:20 0:22:05 2.868 kn 7.0
8 2 Falcon C&C29 700     174 1:39:49 1:29:37 0:32:08 2.603 kn 8.0

R2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:40:00, Distance: 5.81, Course: N16, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 KSC Tom Burt 222 1:46:29 1:29:39 0:00:00 3.274 kn 1.0
2 2 Innovator Merit25 723   Terry Baldwin 174 1:39:57 1:29:44 0:00:05 3.488 kn 2.0
3 2 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 KSC David Wightman 174 1:42:42 1:32:12 0:02:50 3.394 kn 3.0
4 2 Jurassis Dragon J22 918 SYC Biedermann 183 1:47:30 1:35:20 0:06:24 3.243 kn 4.0
5 2 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 KSC John Stephenson 138 1:43:41 1:37:57 0:08:47 3.362 kn 5.0
6 2 Insatiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 2:03:42 1:51:31 0:24:15 2.818 kn 6.0
7 2 Elan C&CRW 14070 KSC Barry Medenbach 207 2:19:06 1:59:26 0:34:41 2.506 kn 7.0
8 2 Falcon C&C29 700     174 DNF       10.0

R1 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35:00, Distance: 2.37, Course: N18, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 4 Freya Alden Challenger     Joe Hayes 171 1:03:23 0:57:09 0:00:00 2.243 kn 1.0

R2 - 4 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:45:00, Distance: 3.87, Course: N24, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 4 Freya Alden Challenger     Joe Hayes 171 3:16:31:00 3:7:48:00 0:00:00 0.044 kn 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com