2017 Fall Series

Kingston Sailing Club

R5 R6 Results

R5 - 1 Fleet - 9/17 at 2:05

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05, Distance: 2.46, Course: S15, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Innovator Merit25 723 Terry Baldwin 174 12:05 13:13:00 1:08:00 1:00:52 0:00:00 2.171 kn 1.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 12:05 13:19:33 1:14:33 1:09:30 0:08:38 1.98 kn 2.0
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 12:05   A       3.0
1 Loon a Sea Colgate 26   Kris Kaminsky 168 12:05 13:22:14 1:17:14 1:10:21 0:09:29 1.911 kn 3.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 12:05 13:23:26 1:18:26 1:12:47 0:11:55 1.882 kn 4.0

R6 - 1 Fleet - 9/17 at 14:00

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00, Distance: 2.64, Course: S19, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 14:00 14:47:15 0:47:15 0:41:11 0:00:00 3.352 kn 1.0
1 Innovator Merit25 723 Terry Baldwin 174 14:00 14:51:51 0:51:51 0:44:12 0:03:01 3.055 kn 2.0
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 14:00   A       3.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 14:00 14:49:50 0:49:50 0:44:25 0:03:15 3.179 kn 3.0
1 Loon a Sea Colgate 26   Kris Kaminsky 168 14:00 14:56:25 0:56:25 0:49:01 0:07:51 2.808 kn 4.0

R5 - 2 Fleet - 9/17 at 2:05

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05, Distance: 2.46, Course: S15, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 12:05 13:24:12 1:19:12 1:10:06 0:00:00 1.864 kn 1.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 12:05 13:32:55 1:27:55 1:18:49 0:08:43 1.679 kn 2.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 12:05 13:33:14 1:28:14 1:19:23 0:09:17 1.673 kn 3.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervini 213 12:05 13:38:35 1:33:35 1:24:51 0:14:45 1.577 kn 4.0
2 Bombay O'Day 23 1753 Kevin McHugh 249 12:05   MC       5.0

R6 - 2 Fleet - 9/17 at 14:00

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00, Distance: 1.18, Course: S14, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 14:00 14:29:54 0:29:54 0:25:32 0:00:00 2.368 kn 1.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 14:00 14:31:54 0:31:54 0:27:32 0:02:00 2.219 kn 2.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 14:00 14:33:32 0:33:32 0:29:17 0:03:45 2.111 kn 3.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervini 213 14:00 14:34:34 0:34:34 0:30:23 0:04:51 2.048 kn 4.0
2 Bombay O'Day 23 1753 Kevin McHugh 249 14:00 14:38:08 0:38:08 0:33:14 0:07:42 1.857 kn 5.0

R5 - 3 Fleet - 9/17 at 2:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05, Distance: 2.46, Course: S15, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

R6 - 3 Fleet - 9/17 at 14:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00, Distance: 1.18, Course: S14, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com