2017 Spring Series

Kingston Sailing Club

7/3 R13 R14

R13 7/2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25, Distance: 4.45, Course: S12, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 12:25 13:48:29 1:23:29 1:10:35 0:00:00 3.198 kn 1.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 12:25 13:47:07 1:22:07 1:11:53 0:01:18 3.251 kn 2.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 12:25   A       2.9
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 12:25 13:46:20 1:21:20 1:12:13 0:01:38 3.283 kn 3.0

R14 7/2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:20, Distance: 1.18, Course: S14, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 2:20 3:17:29 0:57:29 0:54:46 0:00:00 1.232 kn 1.0
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 2:20 3:24:55 1:04:55 1:01:30 0:06:44 1.091 kn 2.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 2:20   A       2.9
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 2:20 3:26:16 1:06:16 1:03:51 0:09:05 1.068 kn 3.0

R13 7/2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25, Distance: 3.16, Course: S10, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 12:25 13:35:05 1:10:05 0:59:11 0:00:00 2.705 kn 1.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 12:25 13:37:40 1:12:40 1:01:17 0:02:07 2.609 kn 2.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 12:25 13:38:40 1:13:40 1:01:58 0:02:48 2.574 kn 3.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervinie 213 12:25 13:42:18 1:17:18 1:06:05 0:06:54 2.453 kn 4.0
2   O'Day 23 1753 Kevin McHugh 249 12:25 13:44:20 1:19:20 1:06:13 0:07:02 2.39 kn 5.0
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 12:25 13:44:37 1:19:37 1:07:55 0:08:45 2.381 kn 6.0

R14 7/2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:20, Distance: 1.18, Course: S14, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 2:20 3:16:07 0:56:07 0:51:45 0:00:00 1.262 kn 1.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 2:20 3:21:27 1:01:27 0:57:05 0:05:20 1.152 kn 2.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervinie 213 2:20 3:27:20 1:07:20 1:03:09 0:11:24 1.051 kn 3.0
2   O'Day 23 1753 Kevin McHugh 249 2:20 3:33:28 1:13:28 1:08:34 0:16:49 0.964 kn 4.0
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 2:20 3:33:23 1:13:23 1:09:19 0:17:34 0.965 kn 5.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 2:20 3:33:38 1:13:38 1:09:23 0:17:38 0.962 kn 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com