2017 Spring Series

Kingston Sailing Club

Spring Series Time on Time

1 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 4, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: KSC
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1
5/21  
R2
5/21  
R3
5/28  
R4
5/28  
R5
5/28  
R6
6/11  
R7
6/11  
R8
6/11  
R9
6/18  
R10
6/18  
R11
6/25  
R12
6/25  
R13 7/2
   
R14 7/2
   
Total Nett
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.8 A 1.8 A 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 24.6 14.6
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.7 A 1.7 A 1.0 2.0 36.4 15.4
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 6.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.1 A 3.1 A 46.2 24.2
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 41.0 25.0
1 Innovator Merit25 723 Terry Baldwin 174 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 74.0 50.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 4, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: KSC
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1
5/21  
R2
5/21  
R3
5/28  
R4
5/28  
R5
5/28  
R6
6/11  
R7
6/11  
R8
6/11  
R9
6/18  
R10
6/18  
R11
6/25  
R12
6/25  
R13 7/2
   
R14 7/2
   
Total Nett
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 2.0 2.0 1.7 A 1.7 A 1.7 A 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 24.1 12.1
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 2.5 A 2.5 A 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 MC 2.0 5.0 35.0 20.5
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.9 A 2.9 A 2.9 A 4.0 7.0 DNS 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 52.7 24.7
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervinie 213 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 75.0 47.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 76.0 48.0
2   O'Day 23 1753 Kevin McHugh 249 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 92.0 64.0

R1 - 1 Fleet - 5/21

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45, Distance: 4.45, Course: S12, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 12:45 13:40:36 0:55:36 0:49:55 0:00:00 4.802 kn 1.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 12:45 13:35:09 0:50:09 0:50:56 0:01:00 5.324 kn 2.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 12:45 13:39:16 0:54:16 0:51:16 0:01:26 4.92 kn 3.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 12:45 13:39:24 0:54:24 0:52:32 0:02:43 4.908 kn 4.0

R2 - 1 Fleet - 5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 2:05, Distance: 5.39, Course: S8, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 2:05 3:13:05 1:08:05 1:01:07 0:00:00 4.75 kn 1.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 2:05 3:10:07 1:05:07 1:01:31 0:00:25 4.966 kn 2.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 2:05 3:05:48 1:00:48 1:01:45 0:00:37 5.319 kn 3.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 2:05 3:09:39 1:04:39 1:02:26 0:01:22 5.002 kn 4.0

R3 - 1 Fleet - 5/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00, Distance: 1.18, Course: S14, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 7
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Innovator Merit25 723 Terry Baldwin 174 12:05:00 12:33:17 0:28:17 0:25:24 0:00:00 2.503 kn 1.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 12:05:00 12:32:16 0:27:16 0:25:46 0:00:23 2.597 kn 2.0
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 12:05:00 12:34:32 0:29:32 0:26:31 0:01:15 2.397 kn 3.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 12:05:00 12:33:44 0:28:44 0:27:45 0:02:27 2.464 kn 4.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 12:05:00 12:33:09 0:28:09 0:28:35 0:03:09 2.515 kn 5.0

R4 - 1 Fleet - 5/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55:00, Distance: 2.64, Course: S19, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Innovator Merit25 723 Terry Baldwin 174 12:55:00 13:35:04 0:40:04 0:35:58 0:00:00 3.953 kn 1.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 12:55:00 13:37:23 0:42:23 0:40:03 0:04:19 3.737 kn 2.0
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 12:55:00 13:39:39 0:44:39 0:40:05 0:04:35 3.548 kn 3.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 12:55:00 13:36:45 0:41:45 0:40:19 0:04:30 3.794 kn 4.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 12:55:00 13:35:21 0:40:21 0:40:59 0:04:56 3.926 kn 5.0

R5 - 1 Fleet - 5/28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 1.18, Course: S14, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 14:05:00 14:25:43 0:20:43 0:19:34 0:00:00 3.418 kn 1.0
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 14:05:00 14:26:52 0:21:52 0:19:38 0:00:04 3.238 kn 2.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 14:05:00 14:25:47 0:20:47 0:20:04 0:00:31 3.407 kn 3.0

R6 - 1 Fleet - 6/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 2.46, Course: S15, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5-10 kts
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 12:00:00 12:48:30 0:48:30 0:45:49 0:00:00 3.043 kn 1.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 12:00:00 12:48:58 0:48:58 0:47:18 0:01:31 3.014 kn 2.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 12:00:00 12:47:03 0:47:03 0:47:47 0:01:56 3.137 kn 3.0

R7 - 1 Fleet - 6/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 4.94, Course: S1, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10-15 kts
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 13:00:00 13:56:55 0:56:55 0:57:48 0:00:00 5.208 kn 1.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 13:00:00 14:02:03 1:02:03 0:58:37 0:00:52 4.777 kn 2.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 13:00:00 14:07:26 1:07:26 1:05:08 0:07:35 4.395 kn 3.0

R8 - 1 Fleet - 6/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00, Distance: 3.16, Course: S10, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10-15
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 14:15:00 14:55:54 0:40:54 0:38:38 0:00:00 4.636 kn 1.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 14:15:00 15:04:30 0:49:30 0:47:48 0:09:30 3.83 kn 2.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 14:15:00   DNS       6.0

R9 - 1 Fleet - 6/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00, Distance: 4.12, Course: S2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 12:05:00 12:57:01 0:52:01 0:46:42 0:00:00 4.752 kn 1.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 12:05:00   A       1.8
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 12:05:00 12:54:01 0:49:01 0:49:47 0:03:02 5.043 kn 2.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 12:05:00 12:56:34 0:51:34 0:49:48 0:03:13 4.794 kn 3.0

R10 - 1 Fleet - 6/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25:00, Distance: 6.04, Course: S3, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 13:25:00 14:43:08 1:18:08 1:10:09 0:00:00 4.638 kn 1.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 13:25:00   A       1.8
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 13:25:00 14:38:23 1:13:23 1:10:53 0:00:45 4.938 kn 2.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 13:25:00 14:36:54 1:11:54 1:13:01 0:02:50 5.04 kn 3.0

R11 - 1 Fleet - 6/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05, Distance: 4.33, Course: S11, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 12:05 13:04:53 0:59:53 0:56:35 0:00:00 4.338 kn 1.0
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 12:05   A       1.7
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 12:05 13:03:36 0:58:36 0:56:36 0:00:01 4.433 kn 2.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 12:05 13:06:56 1:01:56 1:02:54 0:06:14 4.195 kn 3.0

R12 - 1 Fleet - 6/25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Distance: 4.16, Course: XN19, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 13:50 14:44:55 0:54:55 0:55:46 0:00:00 4.545 kn 1.0
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 13:50   A       1.7
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 13:50 14:49:42 0:59:42 0:57:40 0:01:57 4.181 kn 2.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 13:50 14:58:57 1:08:57 1:05:09 0:09:55 3.62 kn 3.0

R13 7/2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25, Distance: 4.45, Course: S12, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 12:25 13:48:29 1:23:29 1:14:57 0:00:00 3.198 kn 1.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 12:25 13:47:07 1:22:07 1:17:35 0:02:47 3.251 kn 2.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 12:25 13:46:20 1:21:20 1:18:33 0:03:44 3.283 kn 3.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 12:25   A       3.1

R14 7/2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:20, Distance: 1.18, Course: S14, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 2:20 3:17:29 0:57:29 0:54:19 0:00:00 1.232 kn 1.0
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 2:20 3:24:55 1:04:55 0:58:17 0:04:26 1.091 kn 2.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 2:20 3:26:16 1:06:16 1:04:00 0:10:02 1.068 kn 3.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 2:20   A       3.1

R1 - 2 Fleet - 5/21

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45, Distance: 4.45, Course: S 12, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 13
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 12:45 13:43:22 0:58:22 0:50:07 0:00:00 4.575 kn 1.0
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 12:45 13:45:50 1:00:50 0:51:13 0:01:19 4.389 kn 2.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216     A       2.5
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 12:45 13:52:47 1:07:47 0:57:04 0:08:16 3.939 kn 3.0

R2 - 2 Fleet - 5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 2:05, Distance: 5.39, Course: S8, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 14
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 2:05 3:15:55 1:10:55 1:00:54 0:00:00 4.56 kn 1.0
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 2:05 3:20:02 1:15:02 1:03:11 0:02:43 4.31 kn 2.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216     A       2.5
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 2:05 3:23:15 1:18:15 1:05:53 0:05:56 4.133 kn 3.0

R3 - 2 Fleet - 5/28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00, Distance: 1.18, Course: S14, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 7
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 12:05:00 12:36:15 0:31:15 0:26:31 0:00:00 2.266 kn 1.0
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222     A       1.7

R4 - 2 Fleet - 5/28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55:00, Distance: 2.64, Course: S19, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 12:55:00 13:50:55 0:55:55 0:47:27 0:00:00 2.833 kn 1.0
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222     A       1.7

R5 - 2 Fleet - 5/28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 1.18, Course: S14, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 14:05:00 14:34:52 0:29:52 0:25:21 0:00:00 2.371 kn 1.0
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222     A       1.7

R6 - 2 Fleet - 6/11

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 2.46, Course: S15, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5-10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 12:00:00 12:49:51 0:49:51 0:41:58 0:00:00 2.961 kn 1.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 12:00:00 12:49:43 0:49:43 0:42:11 0:00:15 2.969 kn 2.0
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 12:00:00   A       2.9

R7 - 2 Fleet - 6/11

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 4.94, Course: S1, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10-15
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 13:00:00 14:01:31 1:01:31 0:51:48 0:00:00 4.818 kn 1.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 13:00:00 14:09:02 1:09:02 0:58:35 0:08:00 4.294 kn 2.0
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 13:00:00   A       2.9

R8 - 2 Fleet - 6/11

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00, Distance: 3.16, Course: S10, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10-15
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 14:15:00 14:58:32 0:43:32 0:36:39 0:00:00 4.355 kn 1.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 14:15:00 15:05:02 0:50:02 0:42:27 0:06:50 3.789 kn 2.0
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 14:05:00   A       2.9

R9 - 2 Fleet - 6/18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00, Distance: 4.12, Course: S2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 12:05:00 13:01:54 0:56:54 0:47:54 0:00:00 4.344 kn 1.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervinie 213 12:05:00 13:04:30 0:59:30 0:50:41 0:03:16 4.155 kn 2.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 12:05:00 13:05:37 1:00:37 0:51:26 0:04:10 4.078 kn 3.0
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 12:05:00 13:05:04 1:00:04 0:51:35 0:04:16 4.115 kn 4.0

R10 - 2 Fleet - 6/18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25:00, Distance: 4.94, Course: S1, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 13:25:00 14:35:32 1:10:32 0:59:23 0:00:00 4.202 kn 1.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 13:25:00 14:38:29 1:13:29 1:02:21 0:03:30 4.034 kn 2.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervinie 213 13:25:00 14:38:45 1:13:45 1:02:50 0:04:02 4.019 kn 3.0
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 13:25:00   DNS       7.0

R11 - 2 Fleet - 6/25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00, Distance: 4.33, Course: S11, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 12:05:00 13:13:28 1:08:28 0:58:47 0:00:00 3.795 kn 1.0
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 12:05:00 13:18:07 1:13:07 1:01:34 0:03:18 3.553 kn 2.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervinie 213 12:05:00 13:25:34 1:20:34 1:08:38 0:11:33 3.225 kn 3.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 12:05:00 13:27:14 1:22:14 1:09:47 0:12:57 3.159 kn 4.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 12:05:00 13:28:53 1:23:53 1:10:38 0:14:04 3.097 kn 5.0

R12 - 2 Fleet - 6/25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50, Distance: 4.16, Course: XN19, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 13:50 14:58:30 1:08:30 0:57:40 0:00:00 3.644 kn 1.0
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 13:50 15:09:29 1:19:29 1:08:15 0:12:19 3.14 kn 2.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervinie 213 13:50 15:13:32 1:23:32 1:11:10 0:15:50 2.988 kn 3.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 13:50 15:16:58 1:26:58 1:13:13 0:18:28 2.87 kn 4.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 13:50 15:17:13 MC       5.0

R13 7/2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25, Distance: 3.16, Course: S10, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 12:25 13:35:05 1:10:05 1:00:11 0:00:00 2.705 kn 1.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 12:25 13:37:40 1:12:40 1:01:40 0:01:45 2.609 kn 2.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 12:25 13:38:40 1:13:40 1:02:02 0:02:12 2.574 kn 3.0
2   O'Day 23 1753 Kevin McHugh 249 12:25 13:44:20 1:19:20 1:04:32 0:05:22 2.39 kn 4.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervinie 213 12:25 13:42:18 1:17:18 1:05:51 0:06:40 2.453 kn 5.0
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 12:25 13:44:37 1:19:37 1:07:02 0:08:09 2.381 kn 6.0

R14 7/2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:20, Distance: 1.18, Course: S14, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 2:20 3:16:07 0:56:07 0:47:15 0:00:00 1.262 kn 1.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 2:20 3:21:27 1:01:27 0:51:44 0:05:20 1.152 kn 2.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervinie 213 2:20 3:27:20 1:07:20 0:57:22 0:11:52 1.051 kn 3.0
2   O'Day 23 1753 Kevin McHugh 249 2:20 3:33:28 1:13:28 0:59:46 0:15:23 0.964 kn 4.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 2:20 3:33:38 1:13:38 1:02:29 0:17:57 0.962 kn 5.0
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 2:20 3:33:23 1:13:23 1:03:01 0:18:21 0.965 kn 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com