2017 Fall Series

Kingston Sailing Club

9/10 Races

R3 - 1 Fleet - 9/10 at 12:20

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Distance: 5.81, Course: N25, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 13
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Innovator Merit25 723 Terry Baldwin 174 12:20 13:34:27 1:14:27 0:57:36 0:00:00 4.682 kn 1.0
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 12:20 13:37:48 1:17:48 1:00:57 0:03:21 4.481 kn 2.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 12:20 13:36:15 1:16:15 1:02:53 0:05:17 4.572 kn 3.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 12:20 13:33:17 1:13:17 1:04:34 0:06:58 4.757 kn 4.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 12:20   A       4.0

R4 - 1 Fleet - 9/10 at 2:10

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:10, Distance: 3.74, Course: XN9, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 7
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Innovator Merit25 723 Terry Baldwin 174 2:10 2:58:03 0:48:03 0:37:12 0:00:00 4.67 kn 1.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 2:10 2:56:03 0:46:03 0:37:27 0:00:15 4.873 kn 2.0
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 2:10 3:00:54 0:50:54 0:40:03 0:02:51 4.409 kn 3.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 2:10 2:58:49 0:48:49 0:43:12 0:06:00 4.597 kn 4.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 2:10   A       4.0

R3 - 2 Fleet - 9/10 at 12:20

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Distance: 3.87, Course: N24, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 13
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 12:20 13:14:45 0:54:45 0:41:24 0:00:00 4.241 kn 1.0
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 12:20 13:17:57 0:57:57 0:43:38 0:02:14 4.007 kn 2.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervini 213 12:20 13:18:30 0:58:30 0:44:46 0:03:22 3.969 kn 3.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 12:20 13:19:21 0:59:21 0:45:02 0:03:38 3.912 kn 4.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 12:20 13:22:10 1:02:10 0:48:14 0:06:50 3.735 kn 5.0
2 Bombay O'Day 23 1753 Kevin McHugh 249 12:20 13:31:56 1:11:56 0:55:52 0:14:28 3.228 kn 6.0

R4 - 2 Fleet - 9/10 at 2:10

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:10, Distance: 2.37, Course: N18, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 7
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 2:10 2:46:39 0:36:39 0:28:28 0:00:00 3.88 kn 1.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 2:10 2:48:47 0:38:47 0:30:15 0:01:47 3.667 kn 2.0
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 2:10 2:49:45 0:39:45 0:30:59 0:02:30 3.577 kn 3.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervini 213 2:10 2:49:31 0:39:31 0:31:06 0:02:38 3.598 kn 4.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 2:10 2:49:57 0:39:57 0:31:11 0:02:42 3.559 kn 5.0
2 Bombay O'Day 23 1753 Kevin McHugh 249 2:10 2:56:32 0:46:32 0:36:42 0:08:13 3.056 kn 6.0

R3 - 3 Fleet - 9/10 at 12:20

Start: Fleet 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:45, Distance: 1.32, Course: N17, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points
3 Fiji Gin Cape Dory 25   Uwe Neumann 261 DNF 5.0

R4 - 3 Fleet - 9/10 at 2:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:10, Distance: 2.37, Course: N18, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 7
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points
3 Fiji Gin Cape Dory 25   Uwe Neumann 261 DNS 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com