2017 Fall Series

Kingston Sailing Club

Race 8 & Race 9

R8 - 1 Fleet - 10/8 at 12:05

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05, Distance: 6.04, Course: S3, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Innovator Merit25 723 Terry Baldwin 174 12:05 13:28:29 1:23:29 1:05:58 0:00:00 4.341 kn 1.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 12:05 13:29:40 1:24:40 1:10:46 0:04:48 4.28 kn 2.0
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 12:05 13:34:39 1:29:39 1:12:08 0:06:10 4.042 kn 3.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 12:05   A       3.6
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 12:05 13:35:55 1:30:55 1:18:32 0:12:34 3.986 kn 4.0

R9 - 1 Fleet - 10/8 at 2:05

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:05, Distance: 4.33, Course: S11, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 2:05 3:12:12 1:07:12 0:57:14 0:00:00 3.866 kn 1.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 2:05 3:12:14 1:07:14 0:58:21 0:01:07 3.864 kn 2.0
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 2:05 3:16:56 1:11:56 0:59:23 0:02:08 3.612 kn 3.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 2:05   A       3.6
1 Innovator Merit25 723 Terry Baldwin 174 2:05 3:18:19 1:13:19 1:00:46 0:03:31 3.544 kn 4.0

R8 - 2 Fleet - 10/8 at 12:05

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05, Distance: 4.94, Course: S1, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 12:05 13:33:24 1:28:24 1:11:21 0:00:00 3.353 kn 1.0
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 12:05 13:37:41 1:32:41 1:14:24 0:03:03 3.198 kn 2.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervini 213 12:05 13:43:29 1:38:29 1:20:57 0:09:35 3.01 kn 3.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 12:05 13:50:36 1:45:36 1:27:49 0:16:28 2.807 kn 4.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 12:05 13:52:58 1:47:58 1:29:41 0:18:20 2.745 kn 5.0
2 Bombay O'Day 23 1753 Kevin McHugh 249 12:05 14:38:10 2:33:10 2:12:40 1:01:19 1.935 kn 6.0

R9 - 2 Fleet - 10/8 at 2:05

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:15, Distance: 2.46, Course: S15, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 2:15 3:07:32 0:52:32 0:44:03 0:00:00 2.81 kn 1.0
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 2:15 3:08:40 0:53:40 0:44:34 0:00:31 2.75 kn 2.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervini 213 2:15 3:14:40 0:59:40 0:50:56 0:06:53 2.474 kn 3.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 2:15 3:28:40 1:13:40 1:04:34 0:20:31 2.004 kn 4.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 2:15   DNF       7.0
2 Bombay O'Day 23 1753 Kevin McHugh 249 2:15   DNS       7.0

R8 - 3 Fleet - 10/8 at 12:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15, Distance: 1.32, Course: N17, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points

R9 - 3 Fleet - 10/8 at 2:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15, Distance: 1.32, Course: N17, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com