2017 Fall Series

Kingston Sailing Club

Race 10 & Race 11

R10 - 1 Fleet - 10/15 at 12:05

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05, Distance: 4.61, Course: XS21, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 12:05 13:09:21 1:04:21 0:53:45 0:00:00 4.298 kn 1.0
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 12:05 13:15:00 1:10:00 0:56:38 0:02:53 3.951 kn 2.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 12:05 13:08:40 1:03:40 0:56:45 0:03:00 4.345 kn 3.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 12:05 13:11:32 1:06:32 0:57:05 0:03:20 4.157 kn 4.0
1 Innovator Merit25 723 Terry Baldwin 174 12:05 13:16:05 1:11:05 0:57:43 0:03:58 3.891 kn 5.0

R11 - 1 Fleet - 10/15 at 1:50

Start: Fleet 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:50, Distance: 3.16, Course: S10, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Innovator Merit25 723 Terry Baldwin 174 1:50 2:24:50 0:34:50 0:25:40 0:00:00 5.443 kn 1.0
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 1:50 2:25:18 0:35:18 0:26:08 0:00:28 5.371 kn 2.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 1:50 2:26:25 0:36:25 0:29:56 0:04:16 5.206 kn 3.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 1:50 2:29:45 0:39:45 0:32:29 0:06:49 4.77 kn 4.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 2:05   DNS       7.0

R10 - 2 Fleet - 10/15 at 12:05

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05, Distance: 4.61, Course: XS21, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 12:05 13:30:37 1:25:37 1:08:34 0:00:00 3.231 kn 1.0
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 12:05   A       1.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 12:05 13:31:02 1:26:02 1:08:59 0:00:25 3.215 kn 2.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 12:05 13:31:51 1:26:51 1:10:15 0:01:42 3.185 kn 3.0

R11 - 2 Fleet - 10/15 at 1:50

Start: Fleet 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:50, Distance: 3.16, Course: S10, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 1:50 2:31:50 0:41:50 0:30:08 0:00:00 4.532 kn 1.0
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 2:05   A       1.0
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 1:50 2:32:39 0:42:39 0:31:16 0:01:08 4.445 kn 2.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 1:50 2:33:53 0:43:53 0:32:11 0:02:03 4.321 kn 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com