2017 Fall Series

Kingston Sailing Club

test

1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: KSC
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1
  12:00
R2
  12:00
R3
  12:00
Total Nett
1 Innovator Merit25 723 Terry Baldwin 174 1.5 1.5 1.5 4.5 4.5
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 1.5 1.5 1.5 4.5 4.5
1 Loon a Sea Colgate 26   Kris Kaminsky 168 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: KSC
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1
  12:00
R2
  12:00
R3
  12:00
Total Nett
2 Bombay O'Day 23 1753 Kevin McHugh 249 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 2.5 2.5 2.5 7.5 7.5
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 2.5 2.5 2.5 7.5 7.5
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervini 213 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 18.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: KSC
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1
  12:00
R2
  12:00
R3
  12:00
Total Nett
3 Fiji Gin Cape Dory 25   Uwe Neumann 261 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
3 Cold Brook Hunter 22 H22 Andrew Mennerich 252 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3 Sea Lion Seafarer 31 1316 Emily Cichon 238 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

R1 - 1 Fleet at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Distance: 1.32
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Innovator Merit25 723 Terry Baldwin 174 12:00 12:20 0:20:00 0:17:57 0:00:00 3.96 kn 1.5
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 12:00 12:20 0:20:00 0:17:57 0:00:00 3.96 kn 1.5
1 Loon a Sea Colgate 26   Kris Kaminsky 168 12:00 12:20 0:20:00 0:18:06 0:00:10 3.96 kn 3.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 12:00 12:20 0:20:00 0:18:54 0:01:00 3.96 kn 4.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 12:00 12:20 0:20:00 0:19:19 0:01:25 3.96 kn 5.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 12:00 12:20 0:20:00 0:20:19 0:02:19 3.96 kn 6.0

R2 - 1 Fleet at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Distance: 1.32
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Innovator Merit25 723 Terry Baldwin 174 12:00 12:30 0:30:00 0:26:56 0:00:00 2.64 kn 1.5
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 12:00 12:30 0:30:00 0:26:56 0:00:00 2.64 kn 1.5
1 Loon a Sea Colgate 26   Kris Kaminsky 168 12:00 12:30 0:30:00 0:27:10 0:00:15 2.64 kn 3.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 12:00 12:30 0:30:00 0:28:21 0:01:30 2.64 kn 4.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 12:00 12:30 0:30:00 0:28:58 0:02:07 2.64 kn 5.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 12:00 12:30 0:30:00 0:30:28 0:03:29 2.64 kn 6.0

R3 - 1 Fleet at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Distance: 1.32
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Innovator Merit25 723 Terry Baldwin 174 12:00 12:40 0:40:00 0:35:55 0:00:00 1.98 kn 1.5
1 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 David Wightman 174 12:00 12:40 0:40:00 0:35:55 0:00:00 1.98 kn 1.5
1 Loon a Sea Colgate 26   Kris Kaminsky 168 12:00 12:40 0:40:00 0:36:13 0:00:20 1.98 kn 3.0
1 Boys Dream III Laser 28 63474 John Stephenson 138 12:00 12:40 0:40:00 0:37:47 0:01:59 1.98 kn 4.0
1 Partner Ship J80 496 Chris Waterous 123 12:00 12:40 0:40:00 0:38:38 0:02:49 1.98 kn 5.0
1 Puck IV J 88 022 Ian Westergren 90 12:00 12:40 0:40:00 0:40:38 0:04:38 1.98 kn 6.0

R1 - 2 Fleet at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Distance: 1.32
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Bombay O'Day 23 1753 Kevin McHugh 249 12:00 12:20 0:20:00 0:16:16 0:00:00 3.96 kn 1.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 12:00 12:20 0:20:00 0:16:50 0:00:41 3.96 kn 2.5
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 12:00 12:20 0:20:00 0:16:50 0:00:41 3.96 kn 2.5
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 12:00 12:20 0:20:00 0:16:58 0:00:50 3.96 kn 4.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervini 213 12:00 12:20 0:20:00 0:17:02 0:00:54 3.96 kn 5.0
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 12:00 12:20 0:20:00 0:17:10 0:01:03 3.96 kn 6.0

R2 - 2 Fleet at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Distance: 1.32
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Bombay O'Day 23 1753 Kevin McHugh 249 12:00 12:30 0:30:00 0:24:24 0:00:00 2.64 kn 1.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 12:00 12:30 0:30:00 0:25:16 0:01:01 2.64 kn 2.5
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 12:00 12:30 0:30:00 0:25:16 0:01:01 2.64 kn 2.5
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 12:00 12:30 0:30:00 0:25:27 0:01:14 2.64 kn 4.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervini 213 12:00 12:30 0:30:00 0:25:33 0:01:21 2.64 kn 5.0
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 12:00 12:30 0:30:00 0:25:46 0:01:35 2.64 kn 6.0

R3 - 2 Fleet at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Distance: 1.32
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
2 Bombay O'Day 23 1753 Kevin McHugh 249 12:00 12:40 0:40:00 0:32:32 0:00:00 1.98 kn 1.0
2 So It Goes Santana 20 921 Gerald Kufner 222 12:00 12:40 0:40:00 0:33:41 0:01:21 1.98 kn 2.5
2 Eres Tu Pearson 26 1071 Tom Burt 222 12:00 12:40 0:40:00 0:33:41 0:01:21 1.98 kn 2.5
2 Taffy Girl C&C 21197 Jody Sterling 216 12:00 12:40 0:40:00 0:33:57 0:01:39 1.98 kn 4.0
2 Lapiz Cal 28   George Minervini 213 12:00 12:40 0:40:00 0:34:05 0:01:48 1.98 kn 5.0
2 Elan C&CRW 14070 Barry Medenbach 207 12:00 12:40 0:40:00 0:34:21 0:02:06 1.98 kn 6.0

R1 - 3 Fleet at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Distance: 1.32
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
3 Fiji Gin Cape Dory 25   Uwe Neumann 261 12:00 12:20 0:20:00 0:16:02 0:00:00 3.96 kn 1.0
3 Cold Brook Hunter 22 H22 Andrew Mennerich 252 12:00 12:20 0:20:00 0:16:13 0:00:13 3.96 kn 2.0
3 Sea Lion Seafarer 31 1316 Emily Cichon 238 12:00 12:20 0:20:00 0:16:30 0:00:34 3.96 kn 3.0

R2 - 3 Fleet at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Distance: 1.32
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
3 Fiji Gin Cape Dory 25   Uwe Neumann 261 12:00 12:30 0:30:00 0:24:03 0:00:00 2.64 kn 1.0
3 Cold Brook Hunter 22 H22 Andrew Mennerich 252 12:00 12:30 0:30:00 0:24:19 0:00:20 2.64 kn 2.0
3 Sea Lion Seafarer 31 1316 Emily Cichon 238 12:00 12:30 0:30:00 0:24:45 0:00:51 2.64 kn 3.0

R3 - 3 Fleet at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Distance: 1.32
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
3 Fiji Gin Cape Dory 25   Uwe Neumann 261 12:00 12:40 0:40:00 0:32:04 0:00:00 1.98 kn 1.0
3 Cold Brook Hunter 22 H22 Andrew Mennerich 252 12:00 12:40 0:40:00 0:32:25 0:00:27 1.98 kn 2.0
3 Sea Lion Seafarer 31 1316 Emily Cichon 238 12:00 12:40 0:40:00 0:33:00 0:01:08 1.98 kn 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com